Menu

Morven Park Primary School

Interactive Bar

Scrolling Banner

Google Services

Google Translate

B

Google Search

A

Header

Home Page
Morven Park Primary School We're all unique, together as one

Slideshow

E

Who's Who

 

Mr Watson (Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Mrs Goodall (Deputy Head Teacher)

 

Mrs Naylor (Assistant Head Teacher)

 

Mrs Olliffe (Assistant Head Teacher, Senco)

 

 

FOUNDATION STAGE

 

Mrs Doherty (Foundation Stage Lead, Class: Bumble Bee)

 

 

Mrs Gladwin (Foundation Stage 1 Teacher)

 

Mrs Martin (Foundation Stage 1 Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Bradshaw (Foundation Stage 1 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Mrs Green (Foundation Stage 2 Teacher, Class: Bumble Bee)

 

Mrs Godber (Foundation Stage 2 Teacher, Class: Ladybird)

 

Miss Machin (Foundation Stage 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Hastings (Foundation Stage 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Hannant (Foundation Stage 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Heighton (Foundation Stage Play Worker)

 

 

YEAR 1

 

Mrs Broome (Year 1 Teacher, Class: Hedgehog)

 

Mrs Philp (Year 1 Teacher, Class: Squirrel)

 

Miss Sales (Year 1 Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Marsden (Year 1 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

YEAR 2

 

Mrs Olliffe  (Year 2 Teacher, Class: Robin)

 

Mrs Bakewell (Year 2 Teacher, Class: Robin)

 

Mrs Birkinshaw (Year 2 Teacher, Class: Kingfisher)

 

Mrs Hallam (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Hallam (Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

 

Miss Whitmee (Year 2 Play Worker)

 

Mrs Marsh (Year 2 Play Worker)

 

 

YEAR 3

 

Miss Croft (Year 3 Teacher, Class: Pine Marten)

 

Miss Mobbs (Year 3 Teacher, Class: Otter)

 

Miss Jackson (Year 3 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

YEAR 4

 

Miss Burgin (Year 4 Teacher, Class: Woodpecker)

 

Mrs Whitehouse (Year 4 Teacher, Class: Owl)

 

Miss Allcock (Year 4 Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Hall (Year 4 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

YEAR 5

 

Mrs Naylor (Year 5 Teacher, Class: Fox)

 

Mr Martin (Year 5 Teacher, Class: Deer)

 

Mrs Reid (Year 5 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

YEAR 6

 

Miss Pick (Lead Practitioner and Year 6 Teacher, Class: Eagle)

 

Mrs Goodall (Year 6 Teacher, Class: Falcon)

 

Mrs Wilkinson (Senior Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Keeton (Year 6 Teaching Assistant)

 

 

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

 

Miss Wheater (Reading Recovery Teacher)

 

Mrs Hague (Reading Recovery Teacher, Music Co-ordinator)

 

Mrs McGaulley (Teacher)

 

Mr Geeson (PE Teacher)

 

Mrs Dance (Y5//Y6 Teacher)

 

Miss Wolden (Teaching Assistant, SALT)

 

 

PASTORAL TEAM

 

Mrs Murphy (Pastoral Care Manager, Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Mrs Palmer (Pastoral Support Worker/Senior Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Needham (Learning Mentor)

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

Mrs Bradley (Play Worker)

 

Mrs Webber (Play Worker/ Breakfast Club Assistant)

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

Mrs Scattergood-Cawar (Business Manager)

 

Mrs Batchelor (Administrator)

 

Mrs Hamilton (Administrator)

 

 

CATERING STAFF

 

Mrs Ironmonger (School Chef)

 

Miss Stocks (Cook 1)

 

Mrs Hearne (Cook 1)

 

 

MIDDAY STAFF

 

Miss Glazebrook (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Maltby (Midday Supervisor/Breakfast Club Assistant)

 

Mrs Snowden (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Cullimore (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Walters (Midday Supervisor/Breakfast Club Assistant)

 

Miss Ashton (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Lightfoot (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Herberts (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Flint (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Clarke (Midday Supervisor)

 

Miss Austin (Midday Supervisor)

 

Miss Norbury (Midday Supervisor)

 

Miss Baldwin (Midday Supervisor)

 

Mrs Roberts (Midday Supervisor/Breakfast Club Assistant)

 

Mrs Cornish (Midday Supervisor/Breakfast Club Assistant)

 

Miss Noon (Midday Supervisor)

 

 

SITE STAFF

 

Mr Bradley (Handyman)

Top